Club Honours

Coaching Honours

Brendan Ward – Services to Coaching Award for the South-West 2012. Read the Gloucestershire Echo Story here.

Men's Club Honours

Athlete Cat Event Date Award Year Type
Andrew Gage MV55 Glos 1500m Championships May-2017 Gold 2017 Track
Andrew Gage MV55 Glos 800m Championships May-2017 Gold 2017 Track
James Oram MV40 Glos 400m Championships May-2017 Silver 2017 Track
Paul Lockyer MV40 Glos 400m Championships May-2017 Gold 2017 Track
Martin Bick MV50 Glos 800m Championships May-2017 Gold 2017 Track
Martin Bick MV50 Glos 100m Championships May-2017 Gold 2017 Track
James Oram MV40 Glos County 1500m Track Championships May-2016 Gold 2016 Track
Will Ferguson SM Glos County 1500m Track Championships May-2016 Gold 2016 Track
Paul Lockyer MV40 Glos County 100m Track Championships May-2016 Silver 2016 Track
Paul Lockyer MV40 Glos County 400m Track Championships May-2016 Gold 2016 Track
Paul Lockyer MV40 Glos County 800m Track Championships May-2016 Gold 2016 Track
Jon Howes MV40 Glos County 3000m Track Championships May-2016 Silver 2016 Track
David James MV60 Glos County Road Race Series Aug-2015 Gold 2015 Road
JJ Willson MV50 Glos County Road Race Series Aug-2015 Bronze 2015 Road
Masters Team Masters Glos County XC League 2014/15 Mar-2015 Bronze 2015 Cross Country
SM A-Team SM Glos County XC League 2014/15 Mar-2015 Bronze 2015 Cross Country
David James MV65 Glos County XC Champs Jan-2015 Gold 2015 Cross Country
George Parker U20 Glos County 1 Mile Track Champs Aug-2014 Bronze 2014 Track
Ollie Mosley U20 Glos County 1 Mile Track Champs Aug-2014 Gold 2014 Track
James ORam MV40 Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2014 Bronze 2014 Track
Will Ferguson SM Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2014 Gold 2014 Track
James Oram MV40 Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2014 Silver 2014 Road
JJ Willson MV50 Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2014 Silver 2014 Road
John Parker SM Glos County Road Race Series Nov-2011 Gold 2011 Road
Will Ferguson SM Glos County XC Champs Feb-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
John Parker SM Glos County Short XC Course Mar-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
Phil Jowett MV40 Glos County Short XC Course Mar-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
John Parker, Rich Dare & Chris Driskell SM Glos County Short XC Course Team Mar-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
Phil Jowett, Chris Hale & Charles Goodwin MV40 Glos County Short XC Course Team Mar-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
Rich Dare (2:00.0) SM Glos County 800m Track Champs May-2010 Gold 2010 Track
John Parker (15:39.3) MV35 Midland 5k Champs Jun-2010 Gold 2010 Track
Dave Smeath (37:07.1) SM Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2010 Gold 2010 Track
John Parker (15:37) MV35 BMAF Road 5km, Horwick Jun-2010 Gold 2010 Road
Will Ferguson (33:06) SM Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2009 Gold 2009 Track
Will Ferguson SM Glos County 5000m Track Champs May-2009 Gold 2009 Track
Will Ferguson SM Glos County XC League 2008/09 Feb-2009 Gold 2009 Cross Country
John Parker SM Glos County XC League 2010/11 Feb-2011 Gold 2011 Cross Country
Rich Dare (16:33.5) SM Glos County 5000m Track Champs May-2012 Silver 2012 Track
Chris Driskell (4:41.3) SM 1500m Glos County Track & Field Champs May-2012 Silver 2012 Track
SM A-Team SM Glos County XC League 2011/12 Feb-2012 Silver 2012 Cross Country
Joel Freeland, Paul Edwards, Deryl Slight, & John Parker (4:07.7) SM Glos County 4x400m Track Champs Aug-2011 Silver 2011 Track
John Parker (15:11) SM Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2011 Silver 2011 Road
John Parker SM Glos County Road Race Series Dec-2010 Silver 2010 Road
John Parker (20th, 28:23) MV35 British Masters Cross Country Champs, Sentry Park , Dublin Nov-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
Ben Pedley JM Glos County XC Champs Feb-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
Will Ferguson, Rich Dare, Ben Pedley, Chris Driskell, Chris Hale, Dave Billingham SM Glos County XC Champs Feb-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
Rich Dare SM Glos County Short XC Course Mar-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
Chris Hale MV40 Glos County Short XC Course Mar-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
Dave Smeath, James Gibbs & John Howes SM Glos County Short XC Course Team Mar-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
John Parker (15:22.8) SM Glos County 5000m Track Champs May-2010 Silver 2010 Track
Ben Pedley (4:23.1) JM 1500m Glos County Track & Field Champs May-2010 Silver 2010 Track
John Parker (32:29) MV35 BMAF & Midlands Combined 10k Road Champs Sep-2010 Silver 2010 Road
Nathan Jones (59:59) SM 8th Pilot 10m County Road Race Jul-2009 Silver 2009 Road
Nick O'Neil (11.9) SM 100m Glos County Track & Field Champs May-2009 Silver 2009 Track
Mens Team (Promoted to Division 2) SM Birmingham Cross Country League Division 3 Feb-2012 Bronze 2012 Cross Country
Rich Evershed SM Glos County XC League 2011/12 Feb-2012 Bronze 2012 Cross Country
Rich Dare, Rich Evershed, Chris Driskell, Wayne Usher, Dave Smeath & Jon Gould SM Glos County XC Champs Jan-2012 Bronze 2012 Cross Country
Chris Hale, Adam Cary, Jeremy Wilde & Charles Goodwin (4:56.6) SM Glos County 4x400m Track Champs Aug-2011 Bronze 2011 Track
Chris Driskell (37:18.7) SM Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2011 Bronze 2011 Track
SM A-Team SM Glos County XC League 2010/11 Feb-2011 Bronze 2011 Cross Country
Will Ferguson SM Glos County XC Champs Jan-2011 Bronze 2011 Cross Country
Nathan Jones (16:35), Phil Jowett (17:33), Chris Driskell (17:59) & Ben Pedley (17:03) SM Glos County 3.15m Relays Feb-2010 Bronze 2010 Road
Chris Hale (18:10) V40 Glos County White Horse 5k Aug-2010 Bronze 2010 Road
Will Ferguson (15:43) SM Glos County White Horse 5k Aug-2009 Bronze 2009 Road
Wayne Usher (35:53.4) SM Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2009 Bronze 2009 Track
Will Ferguson (4:18.6) SM 1500m Glos County Track & Field Champs May-2009 Bronze 2009 Track
Richard Dare (17:25.9) SM Glos County 5000m Track Champs May-2009 Bronze 2009 Track
Will Ferguson (15:39) SM Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2008 Bronze 2008 Road
Richard Dare (206th - 41:35) SM Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2012 Inter Counties XC 2012 Cross Country
Will Ferguson (125th) SM World XC Trials & Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2011 Inter Counties XC 2011 Cross Country
Will Ferguson (141st 40:02) SM 12k World XC Trials & Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2010 Inter Counties XC 2010 Cross Country
Ben Pedley (123rd - 29.19) JM 8k Junior Men World XC Trials & Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2010 Inter Counties XC 2010 Cross Country
Will Ferguson (201st) SM Inter-Counties Cross Country Mar-2009 Inter Counties XC 2009 Cross Country

Women's Club Honours

Athlete Cat Event Date Award Year Type
Rachel Vines LV35 Glos 5000m Championships May-2017 Gold 2017 Track
Amelia Mullins LV40 Glos 5000m Championships May-2017 Silver 2017 Track
Amanda Steer LV45 Glos 5000m Championships May-2017 Gold 2017 Track
Amanda Steer LV45 Glos County 3000m Track Championships May-2016 Gold 2016 Track
Karlien Heyrman SL Glos County 3000m Track Championships May-2016 Gold 2016 Track
Amanda Steer FV45 Glos County Championships Aug-2015 Gold 2015 Track
Masters Team Masters Glos County XC League 2014/15 Mar-2015 Gold 2015 Cross Country
Ladies B Team SL Glos County XC League 2014/15 Mar-2015 Silver 2015 Cross Country
Ladies A Team SL Glos County XC League 2014/15 Mar-2015 Gold 2015 Cross Country
Ladies Team (Promoted to Division One) SL Midland Cross Country League Division 2 Feb-2015 Bronze 2015 Cross Country
Jo Wilkie LV35 Glos County XC Championships 2014/15 Jan-2015 Gold 2015 Cross Country
Amanda Steer LV45 Glos County XC Championships 2014/15 Jan-2015 Silver 2015 Cross Country
Emma Abbey LV40 Glos County XC Championships 2014/15 Jan-2015 Silver 2015 Cross Country
Masters Team (Jo Wilkie, Amanda Steer & Beckie Boulton) Masters Glos County XC Championships 2014/15 Jan-2015 Gold 2015 Cross Country
SL B Team (Karlien Heyman, Amanda Steer & Beckie Boulton) SL Glos County XC Championships 2014/15 Jan-2015 Silver 2015 Cross Country
SL A Team (Jo Wilkie, Liza Barry & Rachel Vines) SL Glos County XC Championships 2014/15 Jan-2015 Gold 2015 Cross Country
Steph Parker LV35 Glos County 1 Mile Track Champs Aug-2014 Gold 2014 Track
Emma Abbey LV40 Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2014 Gold 2014 Track
Karlien Heyman SL Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2014 Bronze 2014 Track
Rachel Vines SL Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2014 Silver 2014 Track
Rachel Cary SL Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2014 Gold 2014 Track
Steph Parker LV35 Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2014 Silver 2014 Road
Hilary Mott SL Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2014 Gold 2014 Road
SL A-Team SL Glos County XC League 2013/14 Feb-2014 Gold 2014 Cross Country
Jo Wilkie LV35 Glos County League Series 2013/14 Feb-2012 Silver 2012 Cross Country
Amanda Steer SL Glos County Track Chamionships May-2013 Gold 2013 Track
Liza Barry SL Glos County XC Series Feb-2013 Bronze 2013 Cross Country
Amanda Steer LV40 Glos County XC Series Feb-2013 Silver 2013 Cross Country
Amanda Steer LV40 Glos County XC Champs Jan-2013 Gold 2013 Cross Country
Rachael Elkins (11:13.5) SL Glos County 3000m Track Champs May-2012 Gold 2012 Track
Hilary Agate (5:18.8) SL 1500m Glos County Track & Field Champs May-2012 Gold 2012 Track
SL A-Team SL Glos County XC League 2011/12 Feb-2012 Gold 2012 Cross Country
Masters A-Team Masters Glos County XC League 2011/12 Feb-2012 Gold 2012 Cross Country
Amanda Steer, Sian Holley, Rachel Vines & Jo Wilkie (5:12.2) SL Glos County 4x400m Track Champs Aug-2011 Gold 2011 Track
Hilary Agate (39:16.1) SL Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2011 Gold 2011 Track
Hilary Agate (18:33) SL Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2011 Gold 2011 Road
Rachael Elkins SL Glos County 3000m Track Champs May-2011 Gold 2011 Track
SL A Team SL Glos County XC League 2010/11 Feb-2011 Gold 2011 Cross Country
Natasha Poole SL Glos County XC Champs Jan-2011 Gold 2011 Cross Country
Natasha Poole, Laura Kent & Hilary Agate SL Glos County XC Champs Team Jan-2011 Gold 2011 Cross Country
Laura Kent, Liza Barry, Naomi Kellett, Hilary Agate & Rachel Vines SL Glos County XC Champs Team Feb-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
Liza Barry SL Glos County XC Champs Feb-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
Laura Kent, Liza Barry, Naomi Kellett, Hilary Agate & Rachel Vines SL Glos County XC League Feb-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
Laura Kent LV35 Glos County XC League Feb-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
Sylvia Koster LV60 Glos County XC League Feb-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
Amelia Mullins (22.46, LV35), Dawn Addinall (25.20, LV55) & Tracey Densham (28.04, LV40) LV35 Glos County Road Relay Mar-2010 Gold 2010 Road
Hilary Agate SL Glos County Short XC Course Mar-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
Amelia Mullins LV35 Glos County Short XC Course Mar-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
Dawn Addinall LV55 Glos County Short XC Course Mar-2010 Gold 2010 Cross Country
Hilary Agate, Natasha Poole & Rachel Vines SL Glos County Short XC Course Team Mar-2012 Gold 2012 Cross Country
Liza Barry SL Glos County 4k Cross Country Mar-2009 Gold 2009 Cross Country
Laura Kent (18:12) LV35 Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2009 Gold 2009 Road
Rachel Vines (43:39.2) SL Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2009 Gold 2009 Track
Lucy McNulty (20:22) LV35 Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2008 Gold 2008 Road
Amelia Mullins LV40 Glos County XC Champs Jan-2013 Silver 2013 Cross Country
Rachel Vins (11:34.2) SL Glos County 3000m Track Champs May-2012 Silver 2012 Track
Hollie Wharton (14.7) SL 100m Glos County Track & Field Champs May-2012 Silver 2012 Track
Laura Kent LV35 Glos County XC League Feb-2012 Silver 2012 Cross Country
Laura Kent LV35 Glos County XC Champs Feb-2012 Silver 2012 Cross Country
Liza Barry (19:38) SL Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2011 Silver 2011 Road
Amanda Steer (20:50) LV40 Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2011 Silver 2011 Road
Hilary Agate SL 3000m Glos County Track & Field Champs May-2011 Silver 2011 Track
Liza Barry SL Glos County XC League 2010/11 Feb-2011 Silver 2011 Cross Country
Laura Kent SL Glos County XC Champs Jan-2011 Silver 2011 Cross Country
Rachel Vines, Patricia Woods & Amanda Steer SL Glos County XC Champs Team Jan-2011 Silver 2011 Cross Country
Laura Kent (8th), Liza Barry (9th), Rachel Vines (17th) & Patricia Woods (26th) SL Midland Womens 5 Mile Cross Country Champs Team Nov-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
Laura Kent LV35 Glos County XC Champs Feb-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
Naomi Kellett LV40 Glos County XC Champs Feb-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
Natasha Poole SL Glos County Short XC Course Mar-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
Sian Holly, Jo Wilkie & Louise Allsop SL Glos County Short XC Course Team Mar-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
Louise Newman, Jill Harsent & Pauline Mglynn LV45 Glos County Short XC Course Team Mar-2010 Silver 2010 Cross Country
Natasha Poole (11:08.6) SL Glos County 3000m Track Champs May-2010 Silver 2010 Track
Liza Barry (40.56.2) SL Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2010 Silver 2010 Track
Nina Oates (5:18.1) SL 1500m Glos County Track & Field Champs May-2009 Silver 2009 Track
Liza Barry (19:44) SL Glos County White Horse 5k Aug-2010 Silver 2010 Road
Sylvia Koster LV60 Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2009 Silver 2009 Road
Rachel Vines SL Glos County 4k Cross Country Mar-2009 Silver 2009 Cross Country
Nina Oates (42:24) SL Glos County 10km Road Champs Sep-2008 Silver 2008 Road
Liza Barry, Vicky Lewis, Amanda Steer & Amelia Mullins SL Glos County XC Champs Team Jan-2013 Bronze 2013 Cross Country
Jo Wilkie - (11.45.4) SL 3000m Glos County Track & Field Champs May-2012 Bronze 2012 Track
Hollie Wharton (21.36m) SL Glos County Track & Field Champs - Javelin May-2012 Bronze 2012 Track
Hollie Wharton (31.0) SL Glos County 200m Track & Field Champs May-2012 Bronze 2012 Track
Amanda Steer LV40 Glos County XC Champs Jan-2012 Bronze 2012 Cross Country
Beckie Boulton LV35 Glos County XC Champs Jan-2012 Bronze 2012 Cross Country
Hilary Agate, Laura Kent & Sian Holley SL Glos County XC Champs Team Jan-2012 Bronze 2012 Cross Country
Hilary Agate SL Glos County XC Champs Jan-2011 Bronze 2011 Cross Country
Liza Barry SL County Champs Road Series Nov-2010 Bronze 2010 Road
Laura Kent, Naomi Kellett, Syliva Koster & Amelia Mullins VW Glos County XC League, Ladies Vets Team Feb-2010 Bronze 2010 Cross Country
Liza Barry SL Glos County XC League Feb-2010 Bronze 2010 Cross Country
Rachel Vines SL Glos County Short XC Course Mar-2010 Bronze 2010 Cross Country
Caroline Pottier LV35 Glos County Short XC Course Mar-2010 Bronze 2010 Cross Country
Rachel Vines (11:12.4) SL Glos County 3000m Track Champs May-2010 Bronze 2010 Track
Rachel Vines (43:24.6) SL Glos County 10000m Track Champs Aug-2010 Bronze 2010 Track
Lisa Boyd SL Glos County 4k Cross Country Mar-2009 Bronze 2009 Cross Country
Sian Holly (19:47) SL Glos County White Horse 5k Aug-2010 Bronze 2010 Road
Lisa Boyd, Angela Puffett & Jo Bryant (67:16) SL Glos County Road Relay May-2009 Bronze 2009 Road
Nina Oates (11:42.5) SL 3000m Glos County Track & Field Champs May-2009 Bronze 2009 Track
Liza Barry (19:44) SL Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2009 Bronze 2009 Road
Dawn Addinall (26:34) LV55 Glos County 5km Road Champs Aug-2008 Bronze 2008 Road
Hilary Agate (134th - 32:22) SL Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2012 Inter Counties XC 2012 Cross Country
Laura Kent (150th - 32:55) SL Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2012 Inter Counties XC 2012 Cross Country
Jo Wilkie (206th - 35:18) SL Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2012 Inter Counties XC 2012 Cross Country
Laura Kent (151st) SL Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2011 Inter Counties XC 2011 Cross Country
Liza Barry (210th) SL Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2011 Inter Counties XC 2011 Cross Country
Rachel Vines (216th) SL Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2011 Inter Counties XC 2011 Cross Country
Liza Barry (143rd, 32.55) SL Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2010 Inter Counties XC 2010 Cross Country
Rachel Vines (198th, 34.21) SL Inter-Counties Cross Country, Cofton Park Mar-2010 Inter Counties XC 2010 Cross Country